being a leader

kata teh ninoy, seorang pemimpin itu harus bisa jadi follower yang baik, begitu pula sebaliknya.

since long time ago, i’ve been trying to be a good and serious follower. is it wrong if i wanna try to be a leader sometime?

i hate the fact that somehow there are people who are born to be a leader. naturally a leader. ngga usah capek-capek “meniti karir” as a follower, dia udah bisa jadi leader.

apakah orang yang ga “born to be a leader” ini punya kesempatan jadi a leader suatu hari nanti? entahlah….

One thought on “being a leader

  1. setiap orang punya posisi masing-masing kok gHin, dengan tugas masing-masing yang harus dilaksanakan. ga usah semuanya jadi pemimpin kok😀

    tapi gHina kan juga pernah jadi pemimpin waktu SMA…iya kan? salut🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s